FC/APC 7dB OPTISK DEMPELEDD

 

Egenskaper

Produktnr.  PCT-ATT-FCAPC-7
Sammenlign

Attenuators, FC/APC-FC/APC, Singlemode,
Male/Female, 1 to 25dB

These fiber optic attenuators consist of a male FC/APC connector on one end and a female FC/APC connector on the other end. When a cable end in inserted into the female end, the remaining male end can be connected to the equipment where the cable would otherwise connect directly, but providing the desired signal strength reduction. This attenuator is available in many dB attenuation values between 1dB and 25dB.

Type: Male/Female (Plug, Buildout)
Attenuation method: Doped fiber
Mode: Singlemode
Operating Wavelength: 1250nm to 1600nm
Accuracy: 0-5dB +/- 0.3dB, >5dB +/-0.5dB
Return Loss: >60dB